Headstones
Thumb | Description | Status | Location | Name (Died/Buried) |
|
Atherton Memorial ATHERTON
GEORGE E. ATHERTON
MAR. 7, 1908 — FEB. 19, 1988
HIS WIFE
DOROTHY M. ROGERS
JAN. 27, 1913 — JULY 27, 1982 |
|
|
George Ernest Atherton (d. 19 Feb 1988)
Dorothy M. Harvey (d. 27 Jul 1982)
|
|
Atherton Memorial ERNEST C. ATHERTON
1874 — 1951
RUBY J. DELVEY
HIS WIFE
1866 — 1945
INFANT SON, 1897 |
|
|
Ernest Clifton Atherton (d. 4 Jan 1951)
Walter Stanley Atherton (d. 26 Jul 1897)
Ruby Jane Delvey (d. 16 Jun 1945)
|
|
Ballou Memorial 1896 CECIL S.BALLOU 1952
1897 MARY E. HIS WIFE 1976 |
|
1. Latitude: 41, Longitude: -90 |
Cecil Stiles Ballou (d. 5 Jun 1952)
Mary Elizabeth Richards (d. 9 Jul 1976)
|
|
Eaton Headstone |
|
|
Adelbert Seaver Eaton (d. 3 Feb 1926)
Grais Dorothy Eaton (d. 13 May 2002)
Mary Alice Field (d. 5 May 1970)
|
|
Fleming Memorial |
|
|
Erroll Edward Fleming (d. 26 Sep 1962)
Pearl Madeline Stowell (d. 1968)
|
|
Grave Marker of Bruce M. Geikie |
|
2. Latitude: 41, Longitude: -90 |
PRC Bruce Michael Geikie, USN (d. 6 Jun 1997)
|
|
Grave Marker of Cecil S. Ballou |
|
3. Latitude: 41, Longitude: -90 |
Cecil Stiles Ballou (d. 5 Jun 1952)
|
|
Grave Marker of Elwyn and Doris Barber |
|
|
Elwyn Chester Barber (d. 23 Mar 1996)
Doris Brown (d. 2 Nov 2007)
|
|
Grave Marker of Gale David Barcome |
|
|
Gale David Barcome (d. 13 Mar 1977)
|
|
Grave Marker of George E. Atherton |
|
|
George Ernest Atherton (d. 19 Feb 1988)
|
|
Grave Marker of John Robert Tandy |
|
4. Latitude: 41, Longitude: -90 |
John Robert Tandy (d. 16 Jul 2002)
|
|
Grave Marker of Mabel O. Barber |
|
|
Mabel Orissa Graves (d. 11 Mar 1975)
|
|
Gravestone of Arthur W. Eaton and Virginia M. Eaton 1902 ARTHUR W. EATON 1967
1917 VIRGINIA M. HIS WIFE 1994 |
|
|
Virginia Maude Baldwin (d. 25 May 1994)
Arthur Wallace Eaton (d. 8 Nov 1967)
|
|
Gravestone of Ernest H Atherton and his child, Parrish L Atherton EARNEST H. ATHERTON
MAR 4, 1936 — OCT31, 1987
PARRISH L. SON
JUNE 6, 1971 — JUNE 6, 1971 |
|
|
Ernest Harvey Atherton (d. 31 Oct 1987)
Parrish L. Atherton (d. 6 Jun 1971)
|
|
Gravestone of Frank and Eleanor Geikie FRANK GEIKIE, JR
APRIL 3, 1931 — DECEMBER 9, 1995
HIS WIFE
ELEANOR M. (ATHERTON)
JULY 2, 1938 — OCTOBER 4, 2005 |
|
blk 14 lot 66 sp 4 |
Eleanor Marie Atherton (d. 4 Oct 2005)
Frank Geikie, Jr. (d. 9 Dec 1995)
|
|
Gravestone of Ina E. Eaton |
|
|
Ina Elizabeth Ward (d. 31 Jan 1960)
|
|
Gravestone of Luella Ballou |
|
5. Latitude: 41, Longitude: -90 |
Luella Melinda Christ (d. 14 Nov 1962)
|
|
Gravestone of Robert Crosby and family |
|
|
Robert Daniel Crosby (d. 16 Dec 1940)
|
|
Reverse of Eaton Headstone 1880 ADELBERT S. EATON 1926
HIS WIFE
1881 M. ALICE FIELD 1970
1906 GRAIS D. DAU. 2002 |
|
|
Adelbert Seaver Eaton (d. 3 Feb 1926)
Grais Dorothy Eaton (d. 13 May 2002)
Mary Alice Field (d. 5 May 1970)
|
|
Reverse of Stone Family Gravestone 1896 Donald H. Stone 1969
His Wife
1900 Margaret N. Ward 1998 |
|
|
Donald Herrick Stone (d. 25 Feb 1969)
Margaret Nowell Ward (d. 4 Dec 1998)
|
|
Stone Family Gravestone |
|
blk 8 lot 61 sp 1 |
Donald Herrick Stone (d. 25 Feb 1969)
Margaret Nowell Ward (d. 4 Dec 1998)
|
All Burials
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1. |
Atherton, Eleanor Marie |
bur. 8 Oct 2005 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I144 |
2. |
Atherton, Ernest Clifton |
bur. 7 Jan 1951 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I86 |
3. |
Atherton, Ernest Harvey |
bur. — |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I143 |
4. |
Atherton, George Ernest |
bur. After 19 Feb 1988 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I88 |
5. |
Atherton, Parrish L. |
d. 6 Jun 1971 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I7497 |
6. |
Atherton, Walter Stanley |
bur. After 26 Jul 1897 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I87 |
7. |
Baldwin, Virginia Maude |
d. 25 May 1994 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1301 |
8. |
Ballou, BetteJo-an |
bur. — |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2382 |
9. |
Ballou, Cecil Stiles "Bug" |
bur. 7 Jun 1952 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2338 |
10. |
Ballou, Elizabeth Loraine "Zib" |
bur. 15 Jul 2023 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2355 |
11. |
Ballou, Jason Eric |
bur. — |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2922 |
12. |
Barber, Elwyn Chester |
bur. 26 Mar 1996 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I172 |
13. |
Barcome, Gale David |
d. 13 Mar 1977 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I873 |
14. |
Brown, Doris |
bur. 6 Nov 2007 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I239 |
15. |
Carpenter, Elizabeth Greta |
bur. 23 Sep 2000 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2348 |
16. |
Cedorchuk, Sophia |
d. 18 Feb 2010 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I4646 |
17. |
Christ, Luella Melinda |
bur. 17 Nov 1962 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2378 |
18. |
Coolidge, Bradford |
bur. 23 Feb 2012 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I6143 |
19. |
Crosby, Robert Daniel |
d. 16 Dec 1940 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I834 |
20. |
Dean, Janis Eleanor |
d. 3 Feb 2014 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2123 |
21. |
Delvey, Ruby Jane "Jennie" |
bur. Est 18 Jan 1945 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I61 |
22. |
Dill, Lillian V. |
bur. 15 Jan 2004 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2574 |
23. |
Eaton, Adelbert Seaver |
d. 3 Feb 1926 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1141 |
24. |
Eaton, Arthur Wallace |
d. 8 Nov 1967 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1142 |
25. |
Eaton, Grais Dorothy |
d. 13 May 2002 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1143 |
26. |
Engwall, Ruth |
d. 12 Nov 2011 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I3438 |
27. |
Fellows, June A. |
bur. 29 Mar 2008 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I5512 |
28. |
Field, Mary Alice |
d. 5 May 1970 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1042 |
29. |
Fleming, Edward Percival |
d. 16 Jan 1954 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1689 |
30. |
Fleming, Erroll Edward |
d. 26 Sep 1962 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1690 |
31. |
Fratus, Margaret |
bur. 31 Jul 1962 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1693 |
32. |
Geikie, PRC Bruce Michael USN |
bur. 12 Jun 1997 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I201 |
33. |
Geikie, Frank Jr. |
bur. — |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I200 |
34. |
Graves, Mabel Orissa |
bur. After 11 Mar 1975 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I171 |
35. |
Harvey, Dorothy M. |
bur. After 27 Jul 1982 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I142 |
36. |
Hunt, Donald Ellis |
bur. — |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1801 |
37. |
Hunter, Olive May |
bur. 24 Jan 1967 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1665 |
38. |
Kidder, Barbara Frances |
d. 08 Feb 2003 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2148 |
39. |
Kidder, Marion Louise |
d. Jun 1951 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2151 |
40. |
Kidder, Moses Adams |
d. 05 Mar 1967 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2075 |
41. |
McKenna, Enise |
bur. 09 Jul 2011 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2209 |
42. |
Moore, Frank Herbert III |
d. 16 Dec 1993 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I4647 |
43. |
O'Brien, Charles Edward |
|
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2254 |
44. |
Peirce, Clifton Waldo |
d. 10 May 1992 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2396 |
45. |
Pratt, George R. |
bur. 25 Aug 1996 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2403 |
46. |
Prentiss, Jean Field |
d. 8 Jun 2019 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1145 |
47. |
Richards, Mary Elizabeth |
bur. — |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2353 |
48. |
Russell, Richard Kelton |
bur. 16 Mar 2012 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I584 |
49. |
Stone, Donald Herrick |
bur. — |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I855 |
50. |
Stowell, Pearl Madeline |
d. 1968 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1721 |
51. |
Tandy, John Robert |
bur. 20 Jul 2002 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I571 |
52. |
Thompson, SFC Jack Sidney |
d. 7 Jan 1952 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I907 |
53. |
Truchinskas, Anthony Joseph "Tony" |
bur. 29 Oct 2021 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2418 |
54. |
Vaughan, Ellen Edwina |
d. 1 Feb 1940 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I2495 |
55. |
Ward, Ina Elizabeth |
bur. 3 Feb 1960 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I153 |
56. |
Ward, Margaret Nowell "Peggy" |
bur. — |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I829 |
57. |
Wyman, David Gardner |
bur. 12 Mar 1943 |
South Cemetery, Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts | I1074 |
|